10S220 Suffield Dr Downers Grove, IL 60516
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,515 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10S220 Suffield Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516 and is currently estimated at $536,629, approximately $285 per square foot. 10S220 Suffield Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,403 | $147,440 | $53,291 | $94,149 |
| 2023 | $7,053 | $135,540 | $48,990 | $86,550 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $129,120 | $47,070 | $82,050 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $127,650 | $46,530 | $81,120 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $125,120 | $45,610 | $79,510 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $120,050 | $43,760 | $76,290 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $113,200 | $43,500 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $108,930 | $41,860 | $67,070 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $103,960 | $39,950 | $64,010 |
| 2015 | $5,358 | $97,810 | $37,590 | $60,220 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $95,100 | $36,550 | $58,550 |
| 2013 | $5,350 | $94,660 | $36,380 | $58,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map