11 2nd Ave Unit 13 Paterson, NJ 07524
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,273 - $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 2nd Ave Unit 13, Paterson, NJ 07524 and is currently estimated at $722,318, approximately $271 per square foot. 11 2nd Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Bought by
Keca Bajram and Keca Shrafet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keca Bajram | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,644 | $267,800 | $42,400 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $14,601 | $267,800 | $42,400 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $13,824 | $297,800 | $42,400 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $13,330 | $297,800 | $42,400 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $12,433 | $297,800 | $42,400 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $12,013 | $290,600 | $41,700 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $11,516 | $266,200 | $41,400 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $10,982 | $264,000 | $41,200 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $13,221 | $304,700 | $43,200 | $261,500 |
| 2015 | $12,517 | $304,700 | $43,200 | $261,500 |
| 2014 | $15,593 | $537,700 | $194,500 | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map