Estimated Value: $30,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 3rd Ave E, Drake, ND 58736 and is currently estimated at $91,412. 11 3rd Ave E is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Drake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Hoffer Gary L
Bought by
Bartz Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Netzloff William D and Netzloff Mary L
Bought by
Gibson Kerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartz Mark | $26,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Kerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $9,450 | $2,000 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,450 | $1,000 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $360 | $8,450 | $1,000 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $371 | $8,450 | $1,000 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $374 | $8,450 | $1,000 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $166 | $8,450 | $1,000 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $149 | $698 | $1,000 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $358 | $698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map