B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob And Debbie Stretch
Silverleaf Realty Group
(850) 218-6374
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $407,694
TAKE A LOOK AT THIS 5 BEDROOM 3 BATH 2 STORY HOME!
SO MANY UPGRADES! THIS HOME IS VINYL SIDED WITH STONE ACCENTS AND DIMENSIONAL SHINGLED ROOF. ENERGY EFFICIENT & TOTAL ELECTRIC. ATTRACTIVE KITCHEN OFFERS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISHWASHER, RANGE & MICROWAVE, PLUS QUALITY MAPLE CABINETS AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. BRAND NEW STAIN-RESISTANT CARPETING IN THE BEDROOMS AND LIVING ROOM & CERAMIC TILE IN THE FOYER, DINING, KITCHEN AND BATHS. BATHS HAVE CULTURED MARBLE LAVATORIES. LARGE DEN/STUDIO NEAR GORGEOUS MASTER SUITE. MASTER BEDROOM HAS SITTING AREA, AND MASTER BATH HAS GARDEN TUB/SHOWER, LOO CLOSET AND HIS/HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS. CEILING FANS IN LIVING ROOM & ALL BEDROOMS. 2 CAR FINISHED GARAGE W/AUTO OPENER. PRIVACY FENCED BACKYARD. 5 minutes to Eglin AFB.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silverleaf Realty Group License #ASl3258058 Listed on: 10/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Madrigal
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Zachary S | $254,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinclair Zachary S | $241,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $304,894 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $353,631 | $73,544 | $280,087 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $349,340 | $66,857 | $282,483 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $328,147 | $62,483 | $265,664 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $258,135 | $55,789 | $202,346 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $239,090 | $54,690 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $244,945 | $52,085 | $192,860 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $234,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $226,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $219,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $212,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,959 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob And Debbie Stretch
Silverleaf Realty Group
(850) 218-6374
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Beth Madrigal
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 934446
APN: 05-2S-23-2100-0000-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.