11 4th St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $200,343
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 4th St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $194,086, approximately $180 per square foot. 11 4th St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Smokey Road Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Kirby Alice W
Bought by
Kirby Alice W and Kirby William W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Gary W and Johnson Susan H
Bought by
Bach Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,050
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Gary W and Johnson Sus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Alice W | -- | -- | |
| Kirby Alice W | $78,500 | -- | |
| Bach Virginia A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Gary W | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirby Alice W | $70,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Bach Virginia A | $40,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $63,231 | $7,820 | $55,411 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $61,974 | $7,820 | $54,154 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $60,550 | $7,820 | $52,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map