11 6th Ave Waterford, CT 06385
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 6th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385 and is currently estimated at $429,229, approximately $447 per square foot. 11 6th Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Clark Lane Middle School, Waterford High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $220,950 | $109,710 | $111,240 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $220,950 | $109,710 | $111,240 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $219,060 | $109,710 | $109,350 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $165,260 | $72,190 | $93,070 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $165,260 | $72,190 | $93,070 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $165,260 | $72,190 | $93,070 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $165,260 | $72,190 | $93,070 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $165,260 | $72,190 | $93,070 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $167,920 | $72,190 | $95,730 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $167,920 | $72,190 | $95,730 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $167,920 | $72,190 | $95,730 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $167,920 | $72,190 | $95,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map