11 Alexander St Lisbon, ME 04250
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Alexander St, Lisbon, ME 04250 and is currently estimated at $300,016, approximately $241 per square foot. 11 Alexander St is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $224,500 | $52,300 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $224,500 | $52,300 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $131,100 | $34,500 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $131,100 | $34,500 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $131,100 | $34,500 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $131,100 | $34,500 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $131,100 | $34,500 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $110,100 | $37,900 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $110,100 | $37,900 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,100 | $37,900 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map