K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Coen
April Dunn
Estimated Value: $1,048,868 - $1,191,000
Beautilful new construction colonial in a very desirable area of Chelmsford. 28x40 Colonial style with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Attached 2 car garage with above family room. Large yard in great neighborhood Located near the Thanksgiving Park with walking trails and conservation area. Close to Mill Pond for fishing and ice skating. Near the South Row Elementary School and downtown area. Interior photos are from similar homes constructed by builder.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Coen
April Dunn Listed on: 08/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Ready
Century 21 Your Way
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ajay | $629,900 | -- | |
| Patel Ajay | $629,900 | -- | |
| George Allen & Son Const | $235,000 | -- | |
| George Allen & Son Const | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ajay | $417,000 | |
| Closed | George Allen & Son Const | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Allen & Son Const | $485,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Sold | $629,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Off Market | $629,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2014 07/06/14 | For Sale | $629,900 | +168.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2014 04/12/14 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Sale | $252,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $252,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | For Sale | $252,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,876 | $926,300 | $286,000 | $640,300 |
| 2024 | $12,534 | $920,300 | $286,000 | $634,300 |
| 2023 | $11,782 | $819,900 | $307,600 | $512,300 |
| 2022 | $10,938 | $693,600 | $264,000 | $429,600 |
| 2021 | $10,930 | $694,400 | $242,200 | $452,200 |
| 2020 | $11,087 | $674,000 | $207,700 | $466,300 |
| 2019 | $10,155 | $621,100 | $205,700 | $415,400 |
| 2018 | $10,789 | $600,700 | $185,300 | $415,400 |
| 2017 | $10,546 | $588,500 | $173,600 | $414,900 |
| 2016 | $10,710 | $594,000 | $177,500 | $416,500 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $265,300 | $161,400 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $246,800 | $152,600 | $94,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Coen
April Dunn
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joseph Ready
Century 21 Your Way
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71725086
APN: CHEL-000120-000465-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.