Seller's Agent in 2018
Wanda Goodrich
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 269-1477
23 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,808 - $199,000
Great Family Home in Established Subdivision! This 3 bed/ 2 bath home has a spacious eat in kitchen, private patio from the master, and storage building outside. Great place for first-time home buyers, and minutes from schools and shopping! Call today before its gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway Listed on: 09/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Cato
Exp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolotta Seth | $25,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Kevin Reynolds Llc | $142,000 | Waco Title | |
| Dobbs Mazie | $128,000 | Faulkner County Title Compan | |
| Malin Kevin T | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Tedford | $107,000 | -- | |
| Tedford | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kevin Reynolds Llc | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbs Mazie | $129,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Malin Kevin T | $113,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Sold | $128,000 | -1.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $32,410 | $4,000 | $28,410 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $25,350 | $4,000 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $25,350 | $4,000 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $928 | $25,350 | $4,000 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $866 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2019 | $820 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2018 | $845 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2017 | $845 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $845 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $23,380 | $4,000 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $779 | $23,380 | $4,000 | $19,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wanda Goodrich
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 269-1477
23 in this area
128 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shane Cato
Exp Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18028679
APN: 740-00586-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.