Estimated Value: $440,993 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Andrew Ct, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $495,248, approximately $220 per square foot. 11 Andrew Ct is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,269 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $9,269 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $8,901 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $7,719 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $7,787 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map