11 Angela Rose Ln Worcester, MA 01604
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,924 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Angela Rose Ln, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $508,481, approximately $301 per square foot. 11 Angela Rose Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Olmedo Miguel O and Olmedo Denise
Bought by
Mi O & D Hdez-Olmedo Ret and Olmedo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Olmedo Miguel O
Bought by
Olmedo Denise and Olmedo Miguel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Qs Assoc Llc
Bought by
Olmedo Miguel O and Hdez-Olmedo Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mi O & D Hdez-Olmedo Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mi O & D Hdez-Olmedo Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Olmedo Denise | -- | -- | |
| Olmedo Denise | -- | -- | |
| Olmedo Denise | -- | -- | |
| Olmedo Miguel O | $148,823 | -- | |
| Olmedo Miguel O | $148,823 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olmedo Denise | $167,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmedo Miguel O | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $432,000 | $102,300 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $393,000 | $102,300 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $358,300 | $88,900 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $305,100 | $71,100 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $273,900 | $56,900 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $258,400 | $56,900 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $244,100 | $51,200 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $232,600 | $51,200 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $200,200 | $38,400 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $200,200 | $38,400 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $200,200 | $38,400 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map