11 Bailey Rd Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $668,297 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bailey Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $776,324, approximately $625 per square foot. 11 Bailey Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $447,300 | $252,400 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $405,400 | $210,500 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $398,300 | $210,400 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $375,800 | $203,700 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $368,800 | $203,700 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $368,800 | $203,700 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $368,800 | $203,700 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $368,800 | $203,700 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $339,300 | $185,200 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $339,300 | $185,200 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $339,300 | $185,200 | $154,100 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $339,300 | $185,200 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map