11 Baird Trace Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Baird Trace, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $349,888, approximately $218 per square foot. 11 Baird Trace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
Bought by
Hutchinson Richard R and Hutchinson Christine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Richard R | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Richard R | $154,900 | |
| Closed | Hutchinson Richard R | $124,400 | |
| Closed | Hutchinson Richard R | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $307,900 | $51,400 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $301,900 | $51,400 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $272,800 | $49,000 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $242,200 | $49,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $228,000 | $44,500 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $199,300 | $44,500 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $192,300 | $44,500 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $185,100 | $44,500 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $181,800 | $44,500 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $164,100 | $44,500 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $159,400 | $44,500 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map