11 Banyan Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Banyan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $252,762, approximately $171 per square foot. 11 Banyan Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Homes By John Maze Inc
Bought by
Chin Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,547
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$230,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Sharon S | $5,000 | Advance Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Sharon S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |