11 Barker St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $574,090
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Barker St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $565,023, approximately $284 per square foot. 11 Barker St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Fleming Nancy M
Bought by
Fleming Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Matthew | $43,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Matthew | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Matthew | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $488,800 | $217,600 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $462,800 | $198,500 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $414,800 | $176,400 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $343,700 | $139,700 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $319,700 | $132,300 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $311,400 | $132,300 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $288,000 | $125,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $272,500 | $117,600 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $258,700 | $117,600 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $241,200 | $102,900 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $235,700 | $102,900 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map