NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Barons Rd Rochester, NY 14617

Estimated Value: $290,434

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2020

Last sale price $170,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,077 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Dake Junior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 5-minute walk to Seneca School Playground

About This Home

As of December 2020

*WOW* Extremely well kept by longtime owner! Hardwood floors thru-out! Hugh living room w/gas insert fireplace. French doors lead to all glass sun room which leads to private fenced park like yard! Updated kitchen, new appliances. Big bedrooms, finished basement, vinyl sided, backup generator, much more. Some contents to remain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom de Manincor

Listing by Tom D Realty LLC License #10491211550 Listed on: 09/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Schwer

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401231797

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-061-140-0002-045-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,273

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: St. Paul Blvd just north of Thomas Ave. First left is Barons, House on left at end.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-061-140-0002-045-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6273.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Deroller Mark P and Estate Of Kathleen Schlachter
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%
Current Estimated Value
$290,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%
Original Mortgage
$173,910
Outstanding Balance
$152,622
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,812

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stock Thomas R $170,000 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stock Thomas R $173,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $103 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,339 $173,000 $39,000 $134,000
2024 $6,339 $173,000 $39,000 $134,000
2023 $6,187 $173,000 $39,000 $134,000
2022 $6,833 $140,900 $32,700 $108,200
2021 $6,626 $140,900 $32,700 $108,200
2020 $5,470 $131,900 $32,700 $99,200
2019 $5,234 $131,900 $32,700 $99,200
2018 $5,215 $131,900 $32,700 $99,200
2017 $2,758 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2016 $5,234 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2015 -- $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2014 -- $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1293385

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-061-140-0002-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.