11 Bay State Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bay State Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $510,060, approximately $251 per square foot. 11 Bay State Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Thorndyke Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Joseph Paul
Bought by
Levesque Peter S and Levesque Ellen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,867
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesque Peter S | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levesque Peter S | $10,000 | |
| Open | Levesque Peter S | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $449,600 | $111,600 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $411,000 | $111,600 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $380,700 | $97,000 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $333,300 | $77,600 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $320,000 | $62,100 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $290,300 | $62,100 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $264,100 | $55,800 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $249,900 | $55,800 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $234,500 | $55,800 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $221,900 | $41,600 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $221,900 | $41,600 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $221,900 | $41,600 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map