11 Beechwood Rd Killingworth, CT 06419
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Beechwood Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419 and is currently estimated at $212,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 11 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $98,420 | $0 | $98,420 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $98,420 | $0 | $98,420 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $98,420 | $0 | $98,420 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $98,420 | $0 | $98,420 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $74,630 | $0 | $74,630 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $74,630 | $0 | $74,630 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $74,630 | $0 | $74,630 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $74,630 | $0 | $74,630 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $74,630 | $0 | $74,630 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $65,500 | $0 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map