11 Belcher Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Belcher Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $328,597, approximately $325 per square foot. 11 Belcher Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Phan Luan
Bought by
Nguyen Chuc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Terranova Rita Marie E and Okeefe Matthew J
Bought by
Phan Luan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chuc | -- | -- | |
| Phan Luan | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Luan | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,584 | $183,980 | $91,920 | $92,060 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $118,460 | $64,450 | $54,010 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $118,460 | $64,450 | $54,010 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $118,460 | $64,450 | $54,010 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $118,460 | $64,450 | $54,010 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $118,460 | $64,450 | $54,010 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $118,460 | $64,450 | $54,010 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $122,200 | $62,900 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $122,200 | $62,900 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $122,200 | $62,900 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $122,200 | $62,900 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $122,200 | $62,900 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map