11 Beloit Ave Audubon, NJ 08106
Estimated Value: $242,109 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Beloit Ave, Audubon, NJ 08106 and is currently estimated at $275,277, approximately $358 per square foot. 11 Beloit Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haviland Avenue School, Mansion Avenue School, and Audubon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Specht Carl H
Bought by
Krowicki Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,062
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Pidatella Angelo
Bought by
Specht Carl H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krowicki Karen L | $103,000 | -- | |
| Specht Carl H | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krowicki Karen L | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Specht Carl H | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $136,000 | $70,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $136,000 | $70,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $136,000 | $70,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $136,000 | $70,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $128,500 | $70,000 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $128,500 | $70,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $128,500 | $70,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $128,500 | $70,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $128,500 | $70,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $128,500 | $70,000 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $5,518 | $170,200 | $87,900 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $5,465 | $170,200 | $87,900 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map