11 Binghampton Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $598,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Binghampton Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $571,333, approximately $312 per square foot. 11 Binghampton Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Private Realty Svcs Llc
Bought by
Goncalves Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1990
Sold by
Ciccone Ronald G
Bought by
Goncalves Fernando J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncalves Valerie A | -- | None Available | |
| Goncalves Valerie A | -- | None Available | |
| Goncalves Fernando J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goncalves Fernando J | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goncalves Fernando J | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $359,300 | $88,300 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $359,300 | $88,300 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $359,300 | $88,300 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $231,600 | $65,400 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $231,600 | $65,400 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $192,000 | $48,700 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $6,983 | $192,000 | $48,700 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $191,700 | $49,200 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $191,700 | $49,200 | $142,500 |
| 2013 | $5,511 | $191,700 | $49,200 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map