11 Birch Ave Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Birch Ave, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $241,209, approximately $120 per square foot. 11 Birch Ave is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Marchetti Alfred D and Marchetti Linda S
Bought by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Erica C Kramer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,174
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas J | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas J | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,507 | $179,100 | $18,500 | $160,600 |
| 2025 | $5,720 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,835 | $8,650 | $62,185 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map