11 Bloomer Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $407,519 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $464,630, approximately $267 per square foot. 11 Bloomer Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,403 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $11,201 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $11,216 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $10,617 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $6,616 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $229,200 | $79,200 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $6,246 | $218,300 | $79,200 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $218,300 | $79,200 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $218,300 | $79,200 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,300 | $79,200 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,300 | $79,200 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map