Vanderbilt Surf Colony 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 1005 Floor 10 Naples, FL 34108
Estimated payment $5,491/month
About This Home
FRONT OCEAN VIEW • LOWEST PRICE OPPORTUNITY • VALUE-ADD POTENTIAL Best-priced opportunity for a front-facing Gulf view unit in the building. Located on the 10th floor, this NW corner residence offers incredible views and natural light, with the chance to renovate and unlock immediate upside. Perfect for investors or end-users looking to customize while securing a premium location at a below-market entry point. ? Direct Gulf-facing orientation
? Strong rental demand (STR allowed)
? High appreciation potential post-renovation
? Walk to beach, marina, and parks Repositioned to $649,000 for a fast sale—priced to move. Opportunities like this are rare.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,018
Year Built
- Built in 1980
HOA Fees
- $1,442 Monthly HOA Fees
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Detached Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 79472320006
Community Details
Overview
- 65 Units
- Vanderbilt Surf Colony Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
- Car Wash Area
- Property has 11 Levels
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $697,200 | -- | $697,200 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $741,600 | -- | $741,600 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $640,800 | -- | $640,800 |
| 2022 | $8,069 | $716,419 | $0 | $716,419 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $259,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $255,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $249,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $245,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $240,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $235,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $233,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $176,590 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -7.2% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -6.7% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -3.9% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $779,000 | -2.5% | $522 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | -0.1% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $800,000 | -5.8% | $541 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $574 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $800,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226000725
APN: 79472320006
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 201
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 1105
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 1101
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 1006
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 905
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 203
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 404
- 11 Bluebill Ave Unit 1001
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 303
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 506
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 101
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 812
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 410
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 108
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 808
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 105
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 305 & 405
- 5 Bluebill Ave Unit 205
- 21 Bluebill Ave Unit 905
- 25 Bluebill Ave Unit 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.