NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Bluestone Ave Yerington, NV 89447

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $432,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2022

Last sale price $262,500 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,858 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Deck
  • 6 Car Attached Garage
  • Near a National Forest
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2022

Priced to sell! This property features a nice home with lots of garage space! Attached two car and large 20X40 garage/shop out back. Almost a half acre to spread out and backs to BLM!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Fisher

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.180275 Listed on: 04/27/2022

RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Nuzum

Coldwell Banker Select RE M License #S.191975

Coldwell Banker Select RE M

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $928

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned E2t

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00425106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$928

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Adjoins BLM/BIA Land, Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500096-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-782-8777
  • Directions: 339 to Bluestone
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1380.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Yerington
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Yerington
  • Tax Legal High School: Yerington
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 928.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: E2t
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.43
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 18730.8
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric5: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Fencing Partial2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Lot Features Open Lot: Yes
  • View Desert: Yes
  • Lot Features Adjoins B L M B I A Land: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Metal Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1380.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Window Features Metal Frames: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Desert, Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 6.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00425106
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Zoning: E2t

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 928.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Yerington
  • HighSchool: Yerington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Bdr Construction Inc
Bought by
R & L Property Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$328,530

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2015
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
List Price
$125,800
Sold Price
$73,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,300
-41.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Toler Jerry W and Toler Patricia A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R & L Property Enterprises Llc -- None Listed On Document
B D R Construction Inc $262,500 Stewart Title
Young Keith E $73,500 Servicelink Title Agency Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $128,260 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $262,500 -0.9% $190 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $265,000 +260.5% $192 / Sq Ft
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Sold $73,500 -41.6% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2015 10/02/15 For Sale $125,800 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,271 $50,998 $24,500 $26,498
2024 $1,178 $50,866 $24,500 $26,366
2023 $1,178 $48,720 $24,500 $24,220
2022 $1,006 $39,133 $16,450 $22,683
2021 $928 $34,149 $11,253 $22,896
2020 $860 $33,971 $11,250 $22,721
2019 $807 $33,642 $11,250 $22,392
2018 $763 $26,068 $3,750 $22,318
2017 $732 $26,530 $3,750 $22,780
2016 $714 $23,136 $3,750 $19,386
2015 $734 $19,130 $3,750 $15,380
2014 $690 $23,863 $4,410 $19,453

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220005563

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 004-251-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.