A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Amanda Brait
Conway - Marshfield
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $947,000
This Charming Cape set up on hill has beautiful OCEAN VIEWS all year long! Enjoy coastal living in this two bedroom, 1&1/2 bath home. This home features a beautiful and spacious living room with FP surrounded by ocean views, a dining room with two quaint built in china cabinets, a study with detailed wood work , a sun room/enclosed patio, large bedrooms with storage eves, a full basement, two car garage, great yard with plantings and potential to expand. Walk to beach, stores, & restaurants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amanda Brait
Conway - Marshfield License #455013711 Listed on: 05/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Brait
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amada E Brait Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Brait Amanda | -- | -- | |
| 11 Boles Road Rt | $415,000 | -- | |
| 11 Boles Road Rt | $415,000 | -- | |
| 11 Boles Road Rt | $415,000 | -- | |
| Hallett Nanette | $277,500 | -- | |
| Mcdonough Kevin | $117,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 11 Boles Road Rt | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Kevin | $249,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,148 | $823,000 | $517,500 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $742,200 | $462,000 | $280,200 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $644,200 | $400,400 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $534,000 | $328,600 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $481,800 | $297,800 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $439,300 | $256,700 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $427,800 | $256,700 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $419,600 | $256,700 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $402,000 | $256,700 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $395,400 | $256,700 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $395,400 | $256,700 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $372,800 | $242,300 | $130,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Amanda Brait
Conway - Marshfield
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71377953
APN: MARS-000015I-000006-000003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.