11 Booth Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Booth Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $325,463, approximately $322 per square foot. 11 Booth Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Celio Carol A
Bought by
Celio James V and Celio Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Celio Ann D
Bought by
Celio Carol D and Celio Ann D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Celio Carol A
Bought by
Celio Ann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celio James V | -- | None Available | |
| Celio James V | -- | None Available | |
| Celio Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Celio Ann D | -- | -- | |
| Celio Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Celio Ann D | -- | -- | |
| Celio Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Celio Ann D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celio Ann D | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celio Ann D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $179,370 | $72,110 | $107,260 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $134,350 | $72,820 | $61,530 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $134,350 | $72,820 | $61,530 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $134,350 | $72,820 | $61,530 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $134,350 | $72,820 | $61,530 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $135,100 | $72,820 | $62,280 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $134,350 | $72,830 | $61,520 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $134,100 | $71,600 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $134,100 | $71,600 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $134,100 | $71,600 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $134,100 | $71,600 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $134,100 | $71,600 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map