11 Boulder Cir Norwalk, CT 06854
West Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,045,149
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Boulder Cir, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $938,537, approximately $266 per square foot. 11 Boulder Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fox Run Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Boccuzzi Edmund R
Bought by
Chironna Jeffrey P and Chironna Julie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chironna Jeffrey P | $262,000 | -- | |
| Chironna Jeffrey P | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chironna Jeffrey P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Chironna Jeffrey P | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Chironna Jeffrey P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,220 | $593,830 | $174,000 | $419,830 |
| 2024 | $14,009 | $593,830 | $174,000 | $419,830 |
| 2023 | $12,502 | $496,880 | $121,520 | $375,360 |
| 2022 | $12,269 | $496,880 | $121,520 | $375,360 |
| 2021 | $11,950 | $496,880 | $121,520 | $375,360 |
| 2020 | $11,944 | $496,880 | $121,520 | $375,360 |
| 2019 | $11,609 | $496,880 | $121,520 | $375,360 |
| 2018 | $10,962 | $411,140 | $126,000 | $285,140 |
| 2017 | $10,585 | $411,150 | $126,000 | $285,150 |
| 2016 | $10,484 | $411,140 | $126,000 | $285,140 |
| 2015 | $10,455 | $411,140 | $126,000 | $285,140 |
| 2014 | $10,320 | $411,140 | $126,000 | $285,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map