11 Boyd Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Boyd Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $617,832, approximately $290 per square foot. 11 Boyd Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Dunne David J and Dunne Mary B
Bought by
Cromwell Joseph and Cromwell Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,439
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$555,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cromwell Joseph | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cromwell Joseph | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,431 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $13,274 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $13,274 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $12,848 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $12,930 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $11,859 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $11,600 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $11,600 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $11,370 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $11,369 | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $16,800 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map