11 Brianbeth Place Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $746,193 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brianbeth Place, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $791,798, approximately $359 per square foot. 11 Brianbeth Place is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Battaglia John
Bought by
Battaglia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Squicciarini Robert and Squicciarini Lizabeth
Bought by
Battaglia John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Costo Jose A and Costo Maria M
Bought by
Squicciarini Robert and Squicciarini Lizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battaglia Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Battaglia John | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Squicciarini Robert | $232,000 | -- | |
| Squicciarini Robert | $232,000 | -- | |
| Squicciarini Robert | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Battaglia John | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Squicciarini Robert | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,087 | $213,700 | $63,800 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $16,087 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $13,192 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $13,969 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $13,192 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $12,807 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $12,637 | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,700 | $63,800 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map