11 Briar Ct Cross River, NY 10518
Estimated Value: $407,509 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
784
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Briar Ct, Cross River, NY 10518 and is currently estimated at $560,377. 11 Briar Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Lee Carol Ann
Bought by
2022 Carol Ann Lee Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Carol Ann Lee Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $6,000 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map