11 Brickyard Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $303,593 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brickyard Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $352,898, approximately $222 per square foot. 11 Brickyard Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Joseph School, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1972
Bought by
Thiffeault Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiffeault Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiffeault Pauline | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Thiffeault Pauline | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Thiffeault Pauline | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $152,880 | $58,730 | $94,150 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $152,880 | $58,730 | $94,150 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $152,880 | $58,730 | $94,150 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $115,400 | $52,100 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $115,400 | $52,100 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $115,400 | $52,100 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $115,400 | $52,100 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $115,400 | $52,100 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $109,000 | $52,100 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $109,000 | $52,100 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $109,000 | $52,100 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $109,000 | $52,100 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map