NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Broadmoor Cir La Marque, TX 77568

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $309,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,771 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of May 2017

FANTASTIC CHANCE TO OWN A HOME IN LAUREL RIDGE SUB.LAMARQUE.4/2-1/2/2+DET.PLUS SIZED GARAGE.ON.485 ACRES,BOAT&RV PARKING.PRETTY ORIGINAL HARDWOODS.NEWER ROOF+RIDGEVENTLARGE KITCHEN.BOTH FORMALS,DEN,3 BEDROOMS DOWN & 2 FULL BATHS.UPSTAIRS,LARGE 2ND MASTER BEDROOM/GAMEROOM W/FRESH PAINT.PRETTY CUSTOM WOOD FLOORS.1/2 BATH UP,COULD EASILY ADD A SHOWER.WAIT TILL YOU SEE THIS GREAT PATIO & HUGE BACKYARD.NO BACK NEIGHBORS.PECAN & LIME TREE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Diese

Ausmus Premier Properties, LLC License #0470711 Listed on: 03/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Natasha Plash

Plash Realty LLC License #0675753

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 21,159 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,771 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,392

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.485
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Laurel Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:4575-0000-0021-001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Country Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2771.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LA MARQUE)
  • Junior High Dist: 52 - Texas City
  • High School: LA MARQUE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LA MARQUE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3392.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Smith Curtis
Bought by
Smith Kathrine Perry
Current Estimated Value
$289,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,794
Outstanding Balance
$130,937
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,359

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$199,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Venegas Regina Lynn
Bought by
Venegas Leo M and Venegas Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Venegas Leo M and Venegas Regina Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Charlene H and Anderson Anthony L
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Day John Walter
Bought by
Anderson Charlene H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
9.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Kathrine Perry $140,794 None Listed On Document
Smith Curtis R -- None Available
Venegas Leo M -- None Available
Venegas Leo M -- Stewart Title Company
Novastar Mortgage Inc $95,496 --
Anderson Charlene H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Kathrine Perry $140,794
Previous Owner Smith Curtis R $148,750
Previous Owner Venegas Leo M $114,000
Previous Owner Venegas Leo M $85,400
Previous Owner Anderson Charlene H $78,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,193 $261,872 -- --
2024 $3,193 $238,065 -- --
2023 $3,193 $216,423 $0 $0
2022 $4,845 $196,748 $0 $0
2021 $4,793 $216,000 $12,810 $203,190
2020 $4,455 $163,209 $12,810 $150,399
2019 $4,149 $147,820 $12,810 $135,010
2018 $4,119 $149,750 $12,810 $136,940
2017 $3,731 $151,670 $12,810 $138,860
2016 $3,392 $123,140 $12,810 $110,330
2015 $3,132 $123,140 $12,810 $110,330
2014 $2,779 $123,140 $12,810 $110,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 48733057

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4575-0000-0021-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.