11 Brook Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $346,252
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brook Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $315,563, approximately $343 per square foot. 11 Brook Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Rullo Robert
Bought by
Sampayo Roque
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampayo Roque | $110,000 | Robert Mcmanus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $16,400 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map