11 Brook St Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $467,458
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brook St, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $444,115, approximately $440 per square foot. 11 Brook St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Holmes John
Bought by
Dries Brian and Zelvis Olivia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,921
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Holmes John P and Holmes Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dries Brian | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dries Brian | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes John P | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes John P | $189,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $366,600 | $234,700 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $389,600 | $205,800 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $364,400 | $205,800 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $334,300 | $188,300 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $302,100 | $188,300 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $10,888 | $295,900 | $188,300 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $287,200 | $188,300 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $273,600 | $188,300 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $265,900 | $183,100 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $250,400 | $167,600 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $249,100 | $167,600 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $247,700 | $167,600 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map