11 Brook St Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brook St, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $138,000, approximately $136 per square foot. 11 Brook St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $73,100 | $31,700 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $73,100 | $31,700 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $73,100 | $31,700 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $73,100 | $31,700 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $73,100 | $31,700 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $76,400 | $31,700 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map