11 Brookside Ln Little Compton, RI 02837
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Brookside Ln, Little Compton, RI 02837. 11 Brookside Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $1,436,800 | $260,400 | $1,176,400 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $1,410,300 | $226,400 | $1,183,900 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $1,410,300 | $226,400 | $1,183,900 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $1,410,300 | $226,400 | $1,183,900 |
| 2021 | $7,487 | $1,239,500 | $189,200 | $1,050,300 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $890,300 | $189,200 | $701,100 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $890,300 | $189,200 | $701,100 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $964,800 | $196,800 | $768,000 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $964,800 | $196,800 | $768,000 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $995,100 | $206,200 | $788,900 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $995,100 | $206,200 | $788,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map