11 Bryant Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bryant Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $640,538, approximately $397 per square foot. 11 Bryant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,762 | $435,200 | $138,800 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $14,222 | $435,200 | $138,800 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $13,935 | $435,200 | $138,800 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $13,678 | $435,200 | $138,800 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $13,469 | $435,200 | $138,800 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $10,454 | $262,600 | $107,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $10,409 | $262,600 | $107,000 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $10,252 | $262,600 | $107,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $9,557 | $262,600 | $107,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $9,471 | $262,600 | $107,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $9,297 | $262,600 | $107,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map