11 Bryn Mawr Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Bryn Mawr Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $405,393, approximately $309 per square foot. 11 Bryn Mawr Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Vasquez Margarita and Vasquez Peter
Bought by
Marlborough James and Marlborough Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,918
Outstanding Balance
$46,443
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Baker Richard and Baker Cindy
Bought by
Vasquez Margarita and Vasquez Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,992
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlborough James | $138,000 | -- | |
| Marlborough James | $138,000 | -- | |
| Vasquez Margarita | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marlborough James | $136,918 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Margarita | $136,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Margarita | $83,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $356,400 | $117,500 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $335,400 | $117,500 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $307,800 | $102,200 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $265,300 | $81,800 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $232,500 | $65,400 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $221,300 | $65,400 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $198,600 | $58,800 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $189,700 | $58,800 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $178,800 | $58,800 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $162,700 | $42,700 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $162,700 | $42,700 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $162,700 | $42,700 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map