11 Burnsway Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $179,371 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Burnsway Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $221,343, approximately $209 per square foot. 11 Burnsway Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carney Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1988
Sold by
Royce Rita L
Bought by
Nissley Donald W and Nissley Winnie T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nissley Donald W | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $159,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $139,500 | $48,000 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $134,400 | $48,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $132,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $129,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map