11 Byrd Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $504,319 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Byrd Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $596,080, approximately $475 per square foot. 11 Byrd Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Lester E
Bought by
Porter Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,960
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$571,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Robert M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Robert M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,905 | $321,500 | $161,500 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $10,507 | $321,500 | $161,500 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $10,294 | $321,500 | $161,500 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $10,105 | $321,500 | $161,500 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $9,950 | $321,500 | $161,500 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $11,529 | $289,600 | $170,000 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $11,480 | $289,600 | $170,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $11,306 | $289,600 | $170,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $11,179 | $289,600 | $170,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $11,077 | $289,600 | $170,000 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $10,874 | $289,600 | $170,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map