11 Byrd St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $160,340 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Byrd St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $183,085, approximately $154 per square foot. 11 Byrd St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Bought by
Luzerne County Housing Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luzerne County Housing Authority | $81,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,836 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2025 | $2,727 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $23,900 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map