11 Casey Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,208 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Casey Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $321,302, approximately $325 per square foot. 11 Casey Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Alexa M
Bought by
Michael E Kaeble Lt and Kaeble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Kaeble Michael E
Bought by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Alexa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Alexa M
Bought by
Kaeble Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Anthony M
Bought by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Alexa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Anthony M
Bought by
Kaeble Michael E and Kaeble Anthony M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Kaeble Michael E
Bought by
Kaeble Michael E and Cable Anthony M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Usa Va
Bought by
Kaeble Arthur R and Kaeble Evelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,765
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Mascaro Robert L and Phh Mtg Svcs Corp
Bought by
Usa Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Croteau Monita M and Croteau Vincent R
Bought by
Mascaro Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E Kaeble Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Michael E Kaeble Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Arthur R | $125,015 | -- | |
| Usa Va | $84,731 | -- | |
| Mascaro Robert L | $99,100 | -- | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Kaeble Arthur R | $125,015 | -- | |
| Usa Va | $84,731 | -- | |
| Mascaro Robert L | $99,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaeble Michael E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mascaro Robert L | $123,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $286,600 | $111,200 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $279,600 | $109,000 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $254,000 | $99,100 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $221,800 | $86,100 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $204,000 | $78,300 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $198,800 | $80,500 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $191,300 | $80,500 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $179,700 | $76,600 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $155,000 | $70,300 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $171,000 | $70,300 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $167,000 | $70,300 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $167,000 | $70,300 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map