M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marion Gerardi
Century 21 McLennan & Company
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $560,000
Nice West Methuen colonial. New furnace in 2005. House features bright and light living room, dining room and eat in, fully applianced kitchen. Second floor has 3 bedrooms. Nice fenced in yard. Not a drive by. Great value in today's market! Motivated Sellers!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marion Gerardi
Century 21 McLennan & Company License #456000466 Listed on: 04/21/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabria Rosa | $190,000 | -- | |
| Sanabria Rosa | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mcelhinny Ancilla | $159,900 | -- | |
| Mcelhinny Ancilla | $159,900 | -- | |
| Caruso James | $84,000 | -- | |
| Caruso James M | $84,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Thomas | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabria Rosa | $186,558 | |
| Closed | Donahue Thomas | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2014 06/22/14 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -5.4% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Price Changed | $211,320 | -1.4% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Price Changed | $214,225 | -2.6% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $439,000 | $187,100 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $415,900 | $170,600 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $371,400 | $151,700 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $307,000 | $120,100 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $285,000 | $113,800 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $277,100 | $113,800 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $228,400 | $81,600 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $215,900 | $76,800 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $202,800 | $76,800 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $190,600 | $67,200 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $168,800 | $67,200 | $101,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marion Gerardi
Century 21 McLennan & Company
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mirta Guevara
Guevara Realty
(978) 273-5218
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71663942
APN: METH-000618-000159-A000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.