11 Cedar Rd Unit T Towaco, NJ 07082
Estimated Value: $396,649 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cedar Rd Unit T, Towaco, NJ 07082 and is currently estimated at $537,162, approximately $417 per square foot. 11 Cedar Rd Unit T is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Apple Montessori School of Towaco, and Chapel Hill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Ford Robert
Bought by
Como Daniel and Como Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Bott Frank and Bott Mary Ann
Bought by
Ford Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Como Daniel | $296,000 | -- | |
| Ford Joan | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $5,488 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $242,400 | $163,900 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map