11 Cedar Trace Terrace Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cedar Trace Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $244,343, approximately $192 per square foot. 11 Cedar Trace Terrace is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Freedom Assets Usa Llc
Bought by
Black Bird Activo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,786
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$61,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Smith and Delores
Bought by
Freedom Assets Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Hill Sharon R
Bought by
Smith Glenford and Smith Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bird Activo Llc | $100 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Freedom Assets Usa Llc | $26,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Smith Glenford | $3,500 | Safetitle Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Bird Activo Llc | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Glenford | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $209,917 | $27,000 | $182,917 |
| 2024 | $593 | $21,000 | $21,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $593 | $20,000 | $20,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $219 | $6,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $178 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $136 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map