11 Centennial Rd Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $259,863 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Centennial Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $297,966, approximately $186 per square foot. 11 Centennial Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, South Jersey Christian Academy, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Elkin William
Bought by
Elkin Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkin Janice | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $5,136 | $155,400 | $34,700 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map