H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Hans Doup
Realty West/hd Appraisals
(413) 244-7928
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,433 - $407,000
Nice spacious 2 family could have 3rd bedroom each unit by utilizing living room as bedroom and dining room as living room. Garage is in good condition. Need 24 hours to show. Both units rented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuznetsov Valeriy | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lachapelle Eric | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuznetsov Valeriy | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lachapelle Eric | $58,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $276,200 | $80,600 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $268,400 | $79,000 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $244,300 | $71,900 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $213,200 | $62,500 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $195,100 | $56,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $185,500 | $56,800 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $176,200 | $56,800 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $168,900 | $54,100 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $159,600 | $54,100 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $154,700 | $54,100 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $158,900 | $54,100 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $158,900 | $54,100 | $104,800 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Hans Doup
Realty West/hd Appraisals
(413) 244-7928
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72312546
APN: CHIC-000072-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.