Seller's Agent in 2026
Ray Ellen
Real Broker
(501) 319-7557
10 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,379 - $124,000
Great one level, single family home, located on a cul de sac with a large yard. Home was renovated a few years ago and has lvp flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a newer roof! Great home for a family or an investment property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Leonard | $123,000 | American Abstract & Title | |
| Thorpe Matthew R | $69,000 | American Abstract & Title | |
| Hernandez Roberta M | -- | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Arthur R | $40,000 | Cabot Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Leonard | $120,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Matthew R | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $123,000 | +2.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $15,774 | $2,400 | $13,374 |
| 2024 | $849 | $15,774 | $2,400 | $13,374 |
| 2023 | $849 | $15,774 | $2,400 | $13,374 |
| 2022 | $809 | $15,774 | $2,400 | $13,374 |
| 2021 | $770 | $13,800 | $4,700 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $365 | $13,800 | $4,700 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $334 | $13,800 | $4,700 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $328 | $13,800 | $4,700 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $298 | $13,800 | $4,700 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $541 | $11,640 | $2,780 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $519 | $9,647 | $2,780 | $6,867 |
| 2014 | $519 | $8,847 | $2,780 | $6,067 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ray Ellen
Real Broker
(501) 319-7557
10 in this area
250 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sara Thorpe
Real Broker
(501) 350-6408
4 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Ramick
CBRPM Maumelle
(501) 366-0240
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25037806
APN: 12J-055-00-021-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.