11 Cheryl Ln Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $385,328, approximately $308 per square foot. 11 Cheryl Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Est Gola Reno R and Obrien Mary A
Bought by
Dragon Tami J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Opportunity Fundg Llc
Bought by
Rillstone Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,700
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Tami J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Rillstone Scott | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rillstone Scott | $11,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rillstone Scott | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rillstone Scott | $41,700 | |
| Closed | Rillstone Scott | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $242,200 | $85,120 | $157,080 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $175,910 | $85,080 | $90,830 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $175,910 | $85,080 | $90,830 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $175,910 | $85,080 | $90,830 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $175,910 | $85,080 | $90,830 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $171,500 | $85,080 | $86,420 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $171,500 | $85,080 | $86,420 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $171,500 | $85,080 | $86,420 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $162,760 | $85,070 | $77,690 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $148,690 | $85,080 | $63,610 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $149,320 | $85,070 | $64,250 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $149,320 | $85,070 | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map